Annual Challenge

Challenge Participants

Use the tabs below to explore and find inspiration from past finalists, winners, mentors and judges!
Anvitha Addanki
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Massachusetts
Anusha Allamsetty
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Virginia
Arya Bairat
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Connecticut
Hannah Bazemore
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
New Hampshire
William Briggs
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Florida
Samantha Caron
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
North Carolina
Rushil Chander
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Texas
Rohan Datta
2016 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Georgia
Olivia Garner
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
South Carolina
William Grzelak
2016 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Ohio
Hunter Hong
2016 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Washington
Arjun Jain
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Oregon
Vijay Josephs
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
New Jersey
Sharvil Kaware
2016 State Merit Winner
5th grade
Nebraska
ALEXANDER KNOLL
2016 State Merit Winner
5th grade
Idaho
Kathryn Lampo
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Colorado
Rhea Malhotra
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Pennsylvania
Gavin Miller
2016 State Merit Winner
Michigan
Gitanjali Rao
2016 State Merit Winner
5th grade
Tennessee
Quinn Robinson
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Illinois
Emma Rollins
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Delaware
Alexandra Rosenthal
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Alabama
Sujay Swain
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Maryland
Kaushik Tota
2016 State Merit Winner
7th grade
California
Olivia Wagner
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Kentucky
Clara Wayne
2016 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Wisconsin
Camille Will
2016 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Minnesota
Leo Yu
2016 State Merit Winner
5th grade
New York
Eva-Maria Antoni
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Wisconsin
Rishika Bansal
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
New Hampshire
Reid Barnett
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
North Carolina
Charles Bruchal
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Washington
John Burke
2015 State Merit Winner
5th grade
District of Columbia
Pranav Chhaliyil
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Iowa
Jacob Consalvi
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Virginia
Ava Fisher
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Indiana
Collin Frazey
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Arizona
Rohan Freedman
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Maine
Sonya Ganeshram
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Texas
Rahul Guda
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Nebraska
Camden Hatch
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
California
Jordan Hochman
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Florida
Arjun Jain
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Oregon
Melissa Jones
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Maryland
Ari Kamat
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
New Jersey
Chirag Kumar
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
New York
Noel Lange
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Alabama
Joshua Mbogo
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Pennsylvania
Gavin Miller
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Michigan
Hailey Miller
2015 State Merit Winner
5th grade
Illinois
Ashini Modi
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Louisiana
Arundathi Nair
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Wyoming
David Norwood
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
South Carolina
Joshua Parry
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Ohio
Will Paschal
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Georgia
Zane Pasha
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Nevada
srivishnu piratla
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Massachusetts
Johnathan Pollard
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Colorado
Fiona Shyne
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Minnesota
Jessica Stricker
2015 State Merit Winner
6th grade
Connecticut
Sofia Tomov
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Tennessee
Olivia Wagner
2015 State Merit Winner
8th grade
Kentucky
Caleb Young
2015 State Merit Winner
7th grade
Mississippi